Privacy Policy

Latest version: 05/25/2018

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

The Privacy Policy is part of the General Conditions of Access and Use of the Website that govern this Website.

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

 

ADVEO GROUP INTERNATIONAL, S.A. and/or the companies that ADVEO GROUP INTERNATIONAL, S.A. controls, directly or indirectly (jointly, "ADVEO"), as is the case of ADVEO ESPAÑA, S.A., ADVEO GLOBAL SERVICES, S.L., CALIPAGE, S.L., ADVEO FRANCE, SAS, ADVEO DEUTSCHLAND, GmbH, ADVEO ITALY, SRL, ADVEO BELGIUM, NV, ADVEO NETHERLAND, BV, ADVEO DIGITAL SYSTEMS UNIPESSOAL LDA.

 

Address: Calle Miguel Ángel, 11

C.P. 28010

Madrid.

CIF: A-28414811

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer: dpo@adveo.com

 

We reserve the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. We recommend you review it and, if you have registered and access your account or profile, you will be informed of the changes.

 

For what purpose we will treat your personal data?

 

The purposes for which your Personal Data is collected are described below. Some of the uses we can make of your personal data are:

 

CONTACTS THROUGH THE WEB OR EMAIL

What data do we collect through the Web?

 

We can treat your IP, which operating system or browser you use and, even the duration of your visit, anonymously.

 

If you provide us with information in the contact form, you will identify yourself in order to contact you, if necessary.

• Answer your questions or requests.

• Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.

• Information by electronic means, that relate to your request.

• Commercial information or events by electronic means, as long as there is express authorization.

• Perform analysis and improvements on the Web, about our products and services. Improve our commercial strategy

 

The acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where it is necessary to fill a form and click on the submit button in order to make a request, those actions will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly granted your consent to the content of the clause annexed to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

 

All our forms have the symbol * in the required compulsory data. If you do not provide these fields or, do not check the acceptance policy checkbox of the privacy policy, the sending of the information will not be allowed.

 

NEWSLETTER CONTACTS

Which of your data do we collect through the Newsletters?

 

On the Web, you can subscribe to the Newsletters, if you provide us with an email address, to which such Newsletter will be sent.

 

We will only store your email in our database, and will proceed to send you emails periodically, until you request the cancellation, or stop sending emails. You will always have the option to unsubscribe, in any communication. The purpose of this treatment is:

• Manage the requested service.

• Information by electronic means, that relate to your request.

• Commercial information or events by electronic means, as long as there is an express authorization.

• Carry on analysis and improvements in mailings, to improve our business strategy.

 

The legal basis of this treatment is the acceptance and consent of the interested party: In those cases where you subscribe, it will be necessary to accept a checkbox and click on the submit button. This will necessarily imply that you have been informed and have expressly granted your consent to receiving the newsletter.

 

If you do not check the acceptance box of the privacy policy, the sending of the information will not be allowed.

 

CUSTOMERS

For what purpose we will treat your personal data?

 

• Provide a budget and monitor it by means of communications between both parties.

• Information by electronic means, that relate to your request.

• Commercial information or events by electronic means, as long as there is an express authorization.

• Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services carried on by the Responsible.

• Billing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.

• Carry on the corresponding transactions.

• Control and recovery management.

 

QUALITY SURVEYS

For what purpose we will treat your personal data?

 

• Assess the degree of quality in the service provided

The legal basis is the express consent of the respondent.

 

SUPPLIERS

For what purpose we will treat your personal data as supplier?

 

• Information by electronic means, that relate to your request.

• Commercial information or events by electronic means, as long as there is express authorization.

• Manage the administrative, communications and logistics services performed by the Responsible.

• Billing.

• Carry on the corresponding transactions.

• Billing and declaration of the appropriate taxes.

• Control and recovery management.

 

The legal basis is the acceptance of a contractual relationship, or otherwise your consent to contact us or offer your products by any means.

 

SHAREHOLDERS AND INVESTORS

For what purpose we will treat your personal data as shareholders and investors?

 

• Organization of the actions necessary to achieve the purpose of the company.

• Internal management and legal compliance of the same.

• Call for meetings.

• Carry on the corresponding transactions.

• Declaration of the appropriate taxes.

 

The legal basis is contractual, the acceptance of a contract for the sale or purchase of shares or similar, or participation in the incorporation of the company.

 

CONTACTS SOCIAL NETWORKS

What data do we use from social networks?

 

• Answer your questions, requests or requests.

• Manage the requested service, answer your request, or process your request.

• Connect with you and create a community of followers.

 

The legal basis that legitimates the treatment is the acceptance of a contractual relationship in the environment of the corresponding social network, and in accordance with its Privacy policies.

 

How long are we going to keep personal data?

We can only consult or cancel your data in a restricted way by having a specific profile. We will treat them as long as you leave us following us, being friends or giving "like", "follow" or similar buttons.

 

Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be made through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself.

 

 

JOBSEEKERS

For what purpose we will treat your personal data contained in your cv?

 

• Organization of selection processes for hiring employees.

• Cite yourself for job interviews and evaluate your candidacy.

• If you have given us your consent, we can assign it to collaborating or related companies, with the sole purpose of helping you find a job.

• If you check the acceptance policy of the privacy policy, you give us your consent to assign your job application to the entities that make up the group of companies with the aim of including you in their personnel selection processes.

 

Likewise, we inform you that one year after the reception of your curriculum vitae, we will proceed to its safe destruction.

 

The legal basis is your unequivocal consent, by sending us your CV.

 

Do we include personal data of third parties?

No; as a general rule, we only treat the data provided by the owners. If you provide us with data from third parties, you must first inform and request your consent to said persons, or otherwise you will exempt us from any responsibility for the breach of this requirement.

 

And data of underage?

We do not process data for children under 14 years of age. Therefore, refrain from providing them if you do not have that age or, where appropriate, providing data from third parties that do not have the aforementioned age. ADVEO GROUP INTERNATIONAL, S.A disclaims any liability for breach of this provision.

 

Will we make communications by electronic means?

They will only be made to manage your request, if it is one of the means of contact you have given us.

If we carry out commercial communications, they will have been previously and expressly authorized by you.

 

What security measures do we apply?

You can rest assured: We have adopted an optimal level of protection of the Personal Data that we handle, and we have installed all the means and technical measures at our disposal according to the state of technology to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

ADVEO is a global organization. Consequently, you agree that we may share your Personal Data within ADVEO’s group of companies and transfer it to the countries where we have data centers or where we do business. In these cases, ADVEO will treat the Personal Data in accordance with what is described in this Policy and in accordance with the applicable laws.

 

As an international company, ADVEO has multiple websites in other countries. All the information that you voluntarily provide us or that is registered in some other way in any of our sites, in any country, can be sent electronically to the server of one of the sites of another country. We protect your privacy in other countries by ensuring that all ADVEO sites are governed by the data protection principles described in this statement.

 

The companies of the ADVEO Group may share information internationally, in order to process their queries and orders, improve our products and services, as well as for the processing and storage of the aforementioned information.

 

The legal basis that legitimates the treatment of such data is the legitimate interest of ADVEO to transmit their personal data within the group for administrative purposes and consolidation of the organization as a business group.

 

Your data will not be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. Specifically, the Spanish Tax Administration Agency and banks or any other financial entity will be notified for the collection of the service provided or product acquired, as well as those responsible for the treatment necessary for the execution of the agreement.

 

In case of purchase or payment, if you choose any application, web, platform, bank card, or any other online service, your data will be transferred to that platform or will be treated in your environment, always with maximum security.

 

When we order it, the web development and maintenance company or the hosting company will have access to our website. They will have signed a contract to provide services that requires them to maintain the same level of privacy as we do.

 

Any international transfer of data when using American applications, will adhere to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies regarding privacy.

 

What rights do you have?

• To know if we are treating your data or not.

• To access your personal data.

• To request the rectification of your data if they are inaccurate.

• To request the deletion of your data if they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or if you withdraw the consent granted.

• To request the limitation of the treatment of your data, in some cases, in which case we will only keep them in accordance with current regulations.

• To carry your data, which will be provided in a structured, commonly used or mechanical reading format. If you prefer, we can send them to the new manager you appoint. It is only valid in certain cases.

• To file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency or competent control authority, if you believe that we have not treated you correctly.

• To revoke consent for any treatment for which you have consented, at any time.

 

If you modify any information, we thank you for telling us to keep them updated.

 

Do you want a form for the exercise of Rights?

• We have forms for the exercise of your rights; ask for them by email or if you prefer, you can use the ones drafted by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.

• These forms must be signed electronically or accompanied by a copy of the DNI.

• If someone acts on your behalf, you must attach a copy of your ID, or sign it with your electronic signature.

• The forms can be submitted in person, sent by letter or by mail at the address of the person responsible at the beginning of this document.

 

How long did it take to answer the Exercise of Rights?

It depends on the right, but at most one month from your request, and two months if the subject is very complex and we notify you that we need more time.

 

Do we treat cookies?

If we use other types of cookies that are not necessary, you can consult the cookies policy in the corresponding link from the beginning of our website.

 

How long are we going to keep your personal information?

• Personal data will be maintained while you are still connected with us.

• Once you are unlinked, the personal data processed in each purpose will be maintained during the legally foreseen terms, including the period in which a judge or court may request them, taking into account the limitation period for legal actions.

• The data processed will be kept as long as the aforementioned legal deadlines do not expire, if there is a legal maintenance obligation, or if the legal term does not exist, until the interested party requests their suppression or revokes the consent granted.

• We will keep all the information and communications related to your purchase or to the provision of our service, while the guarantees of the products or services last, to attend to possible claims.